Skip to main content

sometimes u just don't want to give a fuck..

this dude tengah meroyan dalam fb sebab frust dengan pompuan. berdendam dengan all women and the one thing he can think off to spite them is to become gay. that and being a right old bitch to anyone showing concern on his wall.

brilliant.

do i run intervention?

or do i just click unfriend?

for me it has become easier to just ignore all this drama. yes u got hurt. yes u felt betrayed. but lashing out at people and being and ass about it will not get you anywhere. sure, u feel good in the short run. and by good i mean u feel a bit satisfied coz u got to piss people off and bring them down along with you. but to what end? 

i want to say that the hurt will go away but the truth is it never goes away completely. your life will forever be changed by the hurt and it will shape u into whatever person that u will become. the challenge is in mastering your emotions and channeling that hurt into something positive.

all that anger and distrust is counterproductive to your own proper rehabilitation.

entah la. in the end, clicking unfriend is probably the easier option. 
Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Brand new year, same old shit?

2017 is here. After that very eventful 2016 one can't help but hope that the new year brings about more positive things. It doesn't look all that good though.
Will we get an election this year? I'd seriously consider it if I was the pm. I mean yes he has go a lot going for him but what he doesn't have at the moment is a credible United opposition to give him a run for his money. So yeah. Calling for an early election may be something that can be to his favour.
Will stupid acts by stupid people stop making then famous? Nope. Early on we saw a bunch of kids scaling the IPOH sign for shits and giggles. Posted everything on social media. Last I heard they've already come in to give statements to the fuzz. So the moral of the story is if you wanna do stupid things don't blab on social media with your smiling mug there for everyone to see.
Pump prices are up. No point complaining anymore since the price mechanism is partially public so we can pretty much guess th…

What's in it for me.

Looking at how the campaign for the Sarawak state election is going you would think that is a matter of who can promise the most who would probably win it. Difference being one party boasts a track record and the other one, well depends on which other one that is doesn't. 
I especially love it how these promises are all presented as conditional upon winning the election. Doesn't reek of bribery at all eh? Not buying votes. Yeah right. 
You would think that given how Selangor and Penang are run, they would want to see it emulated in Sarawak? I guess loyalty goes a long way over there. 
As it is there are a couple of outstanding issues that Sarawak can use as a bargaining chip in trying to force the federal government to start giving them more.
Oil royalties, more federal projects etc. and what better way to do it than to vote for the opposition? 
If the opposition wins, then Sarawakians can send a message to the federal gov't that hey if you don't give us what we want than t…