Skip to main content

this saturday feels like a sunday..

so apparently i had woken the gorgeous senorita from a very interesting dream. hehe. oh kaay.

this morning was kinda weird. it felt like a sunday. well the federal day holiday on friday was the main cause of that. so naturally it felt like sunday la kan. we had a late nite outting the nite before. the gorgeous senorita's ex-boss invited us over for a bbq. a birthday party for his son. a whole bunch of kids having a ball. hehe kids nowadays. anyways, the party was besides the point. the point of the bbq was as the senorita quite rightly put it was, the heavenly lamb chops. she tasted it last year and when the opportunity arise to savour it again. i thought i could resist, but after just one bite.. hehe kena jugak la makan. the host was even generous enough to pack some lamb home for the senorita.

DSC01408
muka kenyang sehingga menjilat jari..


the senorita is gorjes..
the senorita is gorjes..
the senorita is gorjes..

we have this new thing going on. because of the pregnancy the senorita is plagued with wind. so whenever she burps loudly we "blame" it on the little munchkin. and he would say that he was the one who burped.. everytime. the mom's defender that boy is. tak kesah la what he was doing mesti ada some snappy excuse. tlm baru makan. tlm baru minum. kelakor.

i'm watching a depressing drama on hallmark. been watching a lot of telly lately. following damages, heroes, the contender asia. best. ape lagi nak buat? takkan nak bergurau senda aje 24/7? hmm bergurau senda 24/7 doesn't sound like a bad idea tho. hmm.

hmm the story is getting interesting. apparently the senorita's seen it. well the ending ajela kan. when i ask he she just does the "aha" and leave me to guess aje. or to just watch la till the end..

aha..

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Brand new year, same old shit?

2017 is here. After that very eventful 2016 one can't help but hope that the new year brings about more positive things. It doesn't look all that good though.
Will we get an election this year? I'd seriously consider it if I was the pm. I mean yes he has go a lot going for him but what he doesn't have at the moment is a credible United opposition to give him a run for his money. So yeah. Calling for an early election may be something that can be to his favour.
Will stupid acts by stupid people stop making then famous? Nope. Early on we saw a bunch of kids scaling the IPOH sign for shits and giggles. Posted everything on social media. Last I heard they've already come in to give statements to the fuzz. So the moral of the story is if you wanna do stupid things don't blab on social media with your smiling mug there for everyone to see.
Pump prices are up. No point complaining anymore since the price mechanism is partially public so we can pretty much guess th…

What's in it for me.

Looking at how the campaign for the Sarawak state election is going you would think that is a matter of who can promise the most who would probably win it. Difference being one party boasts a track record and the other one, well depends on which other one that is doesn't. 
I especially love it how these promises are all presented as conditional upon winning the election. Doesn't reek of bribery at all eh? Not buying votes. Yeah right. 
You would think that given how Selangor and Penang are run, they would want to see it emulated in Sarawak? I guess loyalty goes a long way over there. 
As it is there are a couple of outstanding issues that Sarawak can use as a bargaining chip in trying to force the federal government to start giving them more.
Oil royalties, more federal projects etc. and what better way to do it than to vote for the opposition? 
If the opposition wins, then Sarawakians can send a message to the federal gov't that hey if you don't give us what we want than t…