Skip to main content

14th week..

i'm finding the gorgeous senorita extremely sexy these last few days. these last few days aje? she would say la kan. no la. of course la not. but nowadays, with her cute bump, and other developing assets, man u just can't help but to just appreciate the whole wonders of the human pregnancy.

as a really excited expectant dad, i have signed up for a bunch of newsletters from the internet with updates on "my" pregnancy status. based on the doctor's calculation we're currently in the 14th week. the baby is moving actively, the little hands already grasping and may even start to suck on its thumb.

is it just me or do ya'll think that the outfits for the presenters of the 22nd AJL sucks?

hmm there she did it again? no oops this is done on purpose. how am i suppose to finish writing this entry with her looking at me like that.. hmm. later ya'll.
Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Brand new year, same old shit?

2017 is here. After that very eventful 2016 one can't help but hope that the new year brings about more positive things. It doesn't look all that good though.
Will we get an election this year? I'd seriously consider it if I was the pm. I mean yes he has go a lot going for him but what he doesn't have at the moment is a credible United opposition to give him a run for his money. So yeah. Calling for an early election may be something that can be to his favour.
Will stupid acts by stupid people stop making then famous? Nope. Early on we saw a bunch of kids scaling the IPOH sign for shits and giggles. Posted everything on social media. Last I heard they've already come in to give statements to the fuzz. So the moral of the story is if you wanna do stupid things don't blab on social media with your smiling mug there for everyone to see.
Pump prices are up. No point complaining anymore since the price mechanism is partially public so we can pretty much guess th…

What's in it for me.

Looking at how the campaign for the Sarawak state election is going you would think that is a matter of who can promise the most who would probably win it. Difference being one party boasts a track record and the other one, well depends on which other one that is doesn't. 
I especially love it how these promises are all presented as conditional upon winning the election. Doesn't reek of bribery at all eh? Not buying votes. Yeah right. 
You would think that given how Selangor and Penang are run, they would want to see it emulated in Sarawak? I guess loyalty goes a long way over there. 
As it is there are a couple of outstanding issues that Sarawak can use as a bargaining chip in trying to force the federal government to start giving them more.
Oil royalties, more federal projects etc. and what better way to do it than to vote for the opposition? 
If the opposition wins, then Sarawakians can send a message to the federal gov't that hey if you don't give us what we want than t…