Skip to main content

taken out of the game..

due to my persistent lack of sleep i'm currently suspected to be down with some conjunctivitis. now suspect is the operative word here because i think that i haven't came into contact with anyone who has got the infection and i'm sure that everything can be explained by my lack of sleep these past few days. but not taking any chances, i went to see the doctor anyways and she gave me some meds and told me to come again if things get any worse. hopefully tak la kan.

i remembered the last time i had an eye infection which was back in highschool. it sucks, u get all sticky eyed and the discomfort that it caused pergh tak best to the max. which is what bugs me a bit la now - if confirm kena sakit mata - dah lama tak kena. and then kena quarantine plak. kalau macam sakit lain buleh la dok ngada ade orang nak jaga, or macam kalau denggi buleh jugak kurus. sakit mata just sucks.. period. hopefully tak teruk ler..

now the only thing my mind is the thought of having the senorita's warm sexy body next to mine in 27 days time.. hmm okay. nope that aint the only thing.. promise. its just that whenever she's near u just get this renewed spirit, bersemangat semacam, vigour.. as though everything is possible and u can just fly so high. hehe, well she's already like a drug i can't live without. and if that's my only addiction so be it la. i can live just by having her a lone.. well.. her and mcd. yep. eh no la. scrap mcd. just her and her undying love. hehe at least with that i can probably lose some weight oso which is not half as bad.

the gorgeous senorita has successfully disciplined herself to achieve this ideal weight that she has right now. come on u have to agree with me. if she gets any thinner nanti tak sedap nak peluk. now the same can't be said of me la kan. dari haritu cakap aje tapi takde hasil pun. well when u've got someone like her that loves you for what u are already u just lose (sikit) la any inclination to change. hehe alasan. i'm sure once things are more settled she'd probably exert her influence albeit rather subtly or not to get us boys into shape. little munchkin included. hehe takpe ade gang.

hmm well ape lagi nak citer.. oh orang tua-tua cakap kalau ade org sakit mata just cakap aku sakit bontot. hehe kalau dah sakit mata? hehe korang sakit bontot..
Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Brand new year, same old shit?

2017 is here. After that very eventful 2016 one can't help but hope that the new year brings about more positive things. It doesn't look all that good though.
Will we get an election this year? I'd seriously consider it if I was the pm. I mean yes he has go a lot going for him but what he doesn't have at the moment is a credible United opposition to give him a run for his money. So yeah. Calling for an early election may be something that can be to his favour.
Will stupid acts by stupid people stop making then famous? Nope. Early on we saw a bunch of kids scaling the IPOH sign for shits and giggles. Posted everything on social media. Last I heard they've already come in to give statements to the fuzz. So the moral of the story is if you wanna do stupid things don't blab on social media with your smiling mug there for everyone to see.
Pump prices are up. No point complaining anymore since the price mechanism is partially public so we can pretty much guess th…

What's in it for me.

Looking at how the campaign for the Sarawak state election is going you would think that is a matter of who can promise the most who would probably win it. Difference being one party boasts a track record and the other one, well depends on which other one that is doesn't. 
I especially love it how these promises are all presented as conditional upon winning the election. Doesn't reek of bribery at all eh? Not buying votes. Yeah right. 
You would think that given how Selangor and Penang are run, they would want to see it emulated in Sarawak? I guess loyalty goes a long way over there. 
As it is there are a couple of outstanding issues that Sarawak can use as a bargaining chip in trying to force the federal government to start giving them more.
Oil royalties, more federal projects etc. and what better way to do it than to vote for the opposition? 
If the opposition wins, then Sarawakians can send a message to the federal gov't that hey if you don't give us what we want than t…